2019-2020 International Worlds Team Tryouts

Join us! September 8th- 5:00pm-8:00pm

Worlds Team Placements will be posted by September 9th by 10pm

We are very excited to have you. We will be having non-tumble and/or Tumble divisions pending tryouts.

Read Handbook below, Sign and Bring to Tryouts

International Team Handbook1

2019-2020 Cheer Infinity Allstar Teams

 

Mini Marlins – Small Mini 1 – Friday 5pm-7:30pm

Coaches- Marcus & Julia (Mike over summer)

      (Openings) ages 5-8

  1. Caroline Mintz
  2. Aubree Dyer
  3. Mackenzie Davis
  4. Aubri Branhan
  5. Ada Fritz
  6. Kenlee Bruns
  7. Avery Whitt
  8. Scarlett Kang
  9. Kenleigh Nunez

 

AquaCrush – Small Youth 1 – Monday/Wednesday 5:30pm-7:30pm

Coaches- Mike and Billy

        (Full)

  1. Brooklyn Wilson
  2. Kimball Tate
  3. Kendall Kristiansen
  4. Bailey Newton
  5. Adessa Egger
  6. Grace Montgomery
  7. Annistyn Connolly
  8. Savannah Baker
  9. Paige King
  10. Claire Scarola
  11. Ryley Strnad
  12. Madison Hartley
  13. Reagan Edwards
  14. Avery Whitt
  15. Scarlett Kang
  16. Ada Fritz
  17. Chloe Rochelle
  18. Abby Oakley
  19. Keely Langan

 

Stingrays – Small Youth 3 – Tuesday/Thursday 5:30pm-7:30pm

Coaches- Billy and Mike

        (1 Spot Open) age 7-11. Must have combination to tuck, connected 3 backhands

  1. Tatumn Robinson
  2. Tenley Cooke
  3. Avery Dunlap
  4. Sydney Tulip
  5. Lilyanna Schreiber
  6. Avery Wilson
  7. Gabriella Stiles
  8. Meredith Clark
  9. Brianna Kenney
  10. Caroline Morris
  11. Sydney Miller
  12. Makiah Young
  13. Aliyah Whitley
  14. Olivia Perkins
  15. Abby Oakley

 

LadyJaws – Medium Senior 3 – Tuesday/Thursday 7pm-9pm

Coaches- Billy, Mike and Marcus

        (FULL)

  1. Reagan Gray
  2. Anna Baccante
  3. Kelsey Pope
  4. Bethany Bothoff
  5. Erica Muir
  6. Alexa Dejewski
  7. Anna Schrader
  8. Kathryn Coble
  9. Anna Lilly
  10. Alex Coble
  11. Savannah Pierce
  12. Hayley Faircloth
  13. Ava Fuller
  14. Kenzie Tart
  15. Olivia Fox
  16. Isabella Rose
  17. Haley Boyd
  18. Hope Gaither
  19. Keagan Falls
  20. Gabrielle Castillo
  21. Emily Williams
  22. Kaitlyn Brown
  23. Bryson Miles
  24. Katie Fox
  25. Sydney Tulip
  26. Savannah Clark
  27. Madison Alexander
  28. Avery Dunlap
  29. Deirdre Portu
  30. Lorna Regnier

 

Great Whites – Small Senior 4 – Monday/Wednesday 7pm-9pm

Coaches- Mike and Billy

(FULL)

  1. Kenzie Tart
  2. Ella Hicks
  3. Allyson Scott
  4. Lizzy Greco
  5. Morgan Scott
  6. Nikita Griffin
  7. Shayna Frey
  8. Cora Mabrey
  9. Katie Fox
  10. Haley Espinosa
  11. Kerstin Maddox
  12. Kaitlyn Brown
  13. Bryson Miles
  14. Ava Harris
  15. Keagan Falls
  16. Reagan Mintz
  17. Olivia Fox
  18. Gabrielle Castillo
  19. Whitney Culver

If you are still interested in trying out for any of our teams email

Allstar Director mike@cheerinfinityallstars.com

Mandatory Choreography Camps Dates: 

These Dates will be given out at Parent meeting scheduled at your athletes first practice

July 8-10, July 11-13, July 14-16, July 17-19 and July 25-27

(so schedule your Summer Vacations around these dates)

Looking Forward to seeing returning athletes as well as new athletes coming in!

Questions? Email our Allstar Director for any questions or individual evaluation to 

Mike@cheerinfinityallstars.com

 

NOTE THAT PREP SIGNUPS WILL START IN JULY AND AUGUST AND TRYOUTS WILL BE IN SEPTEMBER

Step 1

New Customers please complete a Registration Form

Returning Customers Skip to Step 2.

Step 2

Print the Cheer Infinity Handbook 2019-2020 final On the first page of the handbook Complete “Items to be turned in to the front desk”

Step 3

Turn in all forms to the front desk or Email them to us @ judy@cheerinfinityallstars.com.  Make a payment of $135 for returning customers or $175 for new customers.  You can make a payment through your client portal or give us a call and we can do it for you!

 

THAT’S IT!